303 E Dover St Easton, MD 21601
Studio
--
Bath
5,256
Sq Ft
2,875
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E Dover St, Easton, MD 21601. 303 E Dover St is a home located in Talbot County with nearby schools including Easton Elementary School, Easton Middle School, and Easton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Residuary Trust Created U/W Of Charles R and Rathell Charles R
Bought by
Rathell Charles R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2017
Sold by
Rathell Charles R and Rathell Sr Jeffrey D
Bought by
Rathell Constance M and Rathell Chqarles R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rathell Charles R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rathell Charles R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rathell Constance M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,593 | $361,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,593 | $339,700 | $84,200 | $255,500 |
| 2023 | $2,434 | $339,700 | $84,200 | $255,500 |
| 2022 | $2,227 | $339,700 | $84,200 | $255,500 |
| 2021 | $4,702 | $373,000 | $84,200 | $288,800 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $373,000 | $84,200 | $288,800 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $373,000 | $84,200 | $288,800 |
| 2018 | $2,015 | $375,000 | $84,200 | $290,800 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $366,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,785 | $357,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $349,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $349,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map