Estimated Value: $47,000 - $98,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$29/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E Elm St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $74,667, approximately $28 per square foot. 303 E Elm St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
Sold by
County Of Cattaraugus
Bought by
Olean City Of
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
County Of Cattaraugus
Bought by
Olean City Of
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2019
Sold by
Cattaraugus County Of
Bought by
Olean City Of
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2019
Sold by
County Treasurer
Bought by
County Of Cattaraugus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
County Treasurer
Bought by
County Of Cattaraugus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Swatt Margaret
Bought by
Gibbons James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olean City Of | -- | None Available | |
| Olean City Of | -- | None Available | |
| Olean City Of | -- | -- | |
| County Of Cattaraugus | -- | None Available | |
| County Of Cattaraugus | -- | None Available | |
| Cattaraugus County Of | -- | -- | |
| Gibbons James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $584 | $6,800 | $6,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $430 | $6,800 | $6,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $256 | $6,800 | $6,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $260 | $6,800 | $6,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $267 | $6,800 | $6,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $17,000 | $6,800 | $10,200 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $17,000 | $6,800 | $10,200 |
| 2018 | $5,926 | $17,000 | $6,800 | $10,200 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $17,000 | $6,800 | $10,200 |
| 2016 | $793 | $17,000 | $6,800 | $10,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,000 | $6,800 | $10,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,000 | $6,800 | $10,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map