Seller's Agent in 2026
Veneta Ford
VFG Realty
(919) 795-9764
6 in this area
209 Total Sales
City lot with 0.68 acres! Secluded lot. WELCOME HOME TO THE ''LAWRENCE PLAN''! Are you looking for an affordable, brand-new home that offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and style? This immaculate 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom new construction home is a fantastic opportunity for first-time homebuyers or anyone looking to escape the limitations of apartment living. Unlike shared walls and common spaces, this detached home provides the privacy and freedom you deserve. With your very own yard, you can create a personal outdoor oasis, whether that means gardening, entertaining, or simply unwinding in the fresh air. The home is thoughtfully designed with luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring for durability and easy maintenance, while quartz countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms add a touch of elegance and practicality. Every detail has been carefully chosen to create a bright, inviting, and modern living space that truly feels like home. Beyond its stylish finishes, this home is designed for efficiency and affordability. With an all-electric setup, you won't have to worry about a gas bill—keeping your monthly expenses manageable. The open layout maximizes space, creating a welcoming atmosphere that makes everyday living feel like a retreat. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a smart investment, this home offers incredible value. Imagine waking up every day in a space that feels like a vacation home, yet is yours to enjoy for years to come. Don't miss this chance to own a brand-new, move-in-ready home at an affordable price—contact me today for more details and to schedule a showing! YOU ARE JUST GONNA LOVE THIS!
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Sold | $176,500 | -1.9% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -1.4% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Price Changed | $182,500 | -1.6% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Price Changed | $185,500 | -2.3% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -1.4% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Price Changed | $192,500 | -1.3% | $217 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Price Changed | $195,000 | -1.3% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | For Sale | $197,500 | -- | $223 / Sq Ft |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Veneta Ford
VFG Realty
(919) 795-9764
6 in this area
209 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Steven Burnett
Keller Williams Realty Cary
(864) 633-8522
1 in this area
94 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10115597
Ask me questions while you tour the home.