303 E Lincoln Ave Cherry, IL 61317
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E Lincoln Ave, Cherry, IL 61317 and is currently estimated at $188,181. 303 E Lincoln Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Kutter David U and Kutter Ennifer J
Bought by
Kutter David U and Kutter Jennifer J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,800
Outstanding Balance
$26,309
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,872
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kutter David U | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kutter David U | $120,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,156 | $51,501 | $4,916 | $46,585 |
| 2023 | $3,156 | $47,974 | $4,579 | $43,395 |
| 2022 | $2,984 | $44,581 | $4,255 | $40,326 |
| 2021 | $1,394 | $41,142 | $3,927 | $37,215 |
| 2020 | $2,792 | $40,598 | $3,875 | $36,723 |
| 2019 | $3,243 | $39,841 | $3,803 | $36,038 |
| 2018 | $3,078 | $37,868 | $3,615 | $34,253 |
| 2017 | $3,056 | $37,017 | $3,534 | $33,483 |
| 2016 | $3,477 | $35,842 | $3,422 | $32,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,537 | $3,297 | $31,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,537 | $3,297 | $31,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,386 | $3,378 | $32,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map