303 E Lincoln St Monticello, IL 61856
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E Lincoln St, Monticello, IL 61856 and is currently estimated at $179,434. 303 E Lincoln St is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington School, and White Heath Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,778 | $50,433 | $7,657 | $42,776 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $43,645 | $6,627 | $37,018 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $40,982 | $6,223 | $34,759 |
| 2020 | $2,297 | $39,982 | $6,071 | $33,911 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $39,295 | $5,967 | $33,328 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $38,281 | $5,813 | $32,468 |
| 2017 | $995 | $38,281 | $5,813 | $32,468 |
| 2016 | $1,919 | $36,597 | $5,557 | $31,040 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $36,597 | $5,557 | $31,040 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $36,597 | $5,557 | $31,040 |
| 2013 | $1,053 | $36,597 | $5,557 | $31,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map