303 E Madison St Franklin, KY 42134
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E Madison St, Franklin, KY 42134 and is currently estimated at $191,838, approximately $89 per square foot. 303 E Madison St is a home located in Simpson County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Simpson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Medley James M
Bought by
Pierce Adam Brian and Pierce Amy Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,109
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,729
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Adam Brian | $150,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierce Adam Brian | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History