303 E Main St Springport, MI 49284
Estimated Value: $122,382 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,357
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E Main St, Springport, MI 49284 and is currently estimated at $146,346, approximately $107 per square foot. 303 E Main St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Springport Elementary School, Springport Middle School, and Springport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Olney Ramie Lea and Williams Ramie Lea
Bought by
Olney Jerry and Olney Ramie Lea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,084
Outstanding Balance
$76,952
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$69,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2007
Sold by
Striker Phillip Duane
Bought by
Williams Ramie Lea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1996
Sold by
Reynolds Wendell and Reynolds Eveline
Bought by
Williams Ramie and Williams Striker P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olney Jerry | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Ramie Lea | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Ramie | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olney Jerry | $84,084 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |