303 E Marshall St Middleburg, VA 20117
Estimated Value: $742,751 - $1,194,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E Marshall St, Middleburg, VA 20117 and is currently estimated at $875,688, approximately $473 per square foot. 303 E Marshall St is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Banneker Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Loudoun Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,052 | $627,620 | $315,200 | $312,420 |
| 2024 | $5,356 | $619,160 | $260,200 | $358,960 |
| 2023 | $4,885 | $558,320 | $235,200 | $323,120 |
| 2022 | $4,817 | $541,230 | $205,200 | $336,030 |
| 2021 | $4,606 | $470,000 | $185,200 | $284,800 |
| 2020 | $4,391 | $424,290 | $165,200 | $259,090 |
| 2019 | $4,314 | $412,860 | $165,200 | $247,660 |
| 2018 | $4,285 | $394,940 | $165,200 | $229,740 |
| 2017 | $3,605 | $320,460 | $165,200 | $155,260 |
| 2016 | $3,432 | $299,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,246 | $120,830 | $0 | $120,830 |
| 2014 | $3,015 | $105,840 | $0 | $105,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map