303 E Pine St Rawlins, WY 82301
Estimated Value: $167,881 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E Pine St, Rawlins, WY 82301 and is currently estimated at $183,220, approximately $190 per square foot. 303 E Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Rawlins Elementary School, Rawlins Middle School, and Rawlins High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,303 | $13,968 | $1,670 | $12,298 |
| 2024 | $13 | $18,047 | $2,141 | $15,906 |
| 2023 | $1,328 | $18,392 | $2,079 | $16,313 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $15,381 | $2,079 | $13,302 |
| 2021 | $1,126 | $14,111 | $1,655 | $12,456 |
| 2020 | $1,054 | $43,728 | $4,965 | $38,763 |
| 2019 | $995 | $13,835 | $1,655 | $12,180 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $14,188 | $1,655 | $12,533 |
| 2017 | $636 | $8,745 | $1,655 | $7,090 |
| 2016 | $623 | $8,574 | $1,241 | $7,333 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,388 | $1,241 | $7,147 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,278 | $1,241 | $7,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map