303 E Rose St Unit 305 Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $119,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E Rose St Unit 305, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $92,000, approximately $41 per square foot. 303 E Rose St Unit 305 is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Holmes Robert M
Bought by
Wells Jayvon and Collins Malik
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2015
Sold by
Holmes Teresa A
Bought by
Holmes Robert M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Holmes Robert M and Holmes Robert M
Bought by
Holmes Teresa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Barnhouse Robert E
Bought by
Holmes Robert M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Estate Of Kenneth James Hook
Bought by
Barnhouse Robert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of Dorothy Ellen Hook
Bought by
Hook Kenneth James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Jayvon | $12,000 | None Available | |
| Holmes Robert M | -- | Attorney | |
| Holmes Teresa A | -- | None Available | |
| Holmes Robert M | $5,500 | Attorney | |
| Barnhouse Robert E | -- | None Available | |
| Hook Kenneth James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $617 | $16,610 | $1,440 | $15,170 |
| 2024 | $670 | $12,480 | $1,240 | $11,240 |
| 2023 | $636 | $12,480 | $1,240 | $11,240 |
| 2022 | $339 | $12,480 | $1,240 | $11,240 |
| 2021 | $552 | $10,320 | $1,030 | $9,290 |
| 2020 | $553 | $10,320 | $1,030 | $9,290 |
| 2019 | $554 | $10,320 | $1,030 | $9,290 |
| 2018 | $508 | $9,080 | $910 | $8,170 |
| 2017 | $507 | $9,080 | $914 | $8,166 |
| 2016 | $508 | $9,080 | $914 | $8,166 |
| 2015 | $514 | $8,765 | $914 | $7,851 |
| 2014 | $512 | $8,765 | $914 | $7,851 |
| 2013 | $506 | $8,765 | $914 | $7,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map