303 E Thomas St Leonard, TX 75452
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $239,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E Thomas St, Leonard, TX 75452 and is currently estimated at $232,155, approximately $143 per square foot. 303 E Thomas St is a home located in Fannin County with nearby schools including Leonard Elementary School, Leonard Intermediate School, and Leonard J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2016
Sold by
Kenney Wilma Kathleen
Bought by
Moore Lisa Gayle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Lisa Gayle | -- | Fannin County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,531 | $168,220 | $62,450 | $105,770 |
| 2024 | $1,225 | $185,010 | $72,900 | $112,110 |
| 2023 | $2,806 | $182,480 | $70,350 | $112,130 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $149,060 | $39,610 | $109,450 |
| 2021 | $2,477 | $110,780 | $11,060 | $99,720 |
| 2020 | $2,346 | $101,010 | $10,090 | $90,920 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $93,940 | $8,380 | $85,560 |
| 2018 | $2,234 | $85,560 | $8,260 | $77,300 |
| 2017 | $2,165 | $83,090 | $8,260 | $74,830 |
| 2016 | $1,896 | $78,980 | $6,800 | $72,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,150 | $6,560 | $59,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,590 | $6,560 | $62,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map