303 E Wagner Ave Marion, SD 57043
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $235,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E Wagner Ave, Marion, SD 57043 and is currently estimated at $174,325, approximately $77 per square foot. 303 E Wagner Ave is a home located in Turner County with nearby schools including Marion Elementary School, Marion Middle School, and Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Weber Joyce R and Preheim Joyce R
Bought by
Weber Rick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,574
Interest Rate
4.4%
Estimated Equity
$146,751
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Rick | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weber Rick | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,889 | $117,070 | $5,572 | $111,498 |
| 2024 | $1,883 | $101,842 | $5,307 | $96,535 |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $101,842 | $5,307 | $96,535 |
| 2022 | $1,584 | $87,045 | $4,536 | $82,509 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $82,900 | $4,320 | $78,580 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $63,690 | $4,520 | $59,170 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $63,690 | $4,520 | $59,170 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $53,075 | $3,765 | $49,310 |
| 2017 | $988 | $50,070 | $3,550 | $46,520 |
| 2016 | $10 | $45,515 | $3,225 | $42,290 |
| 2015 | $10 | $47,410 | $3,360 | $44,050 |
| 2012 | -- | $43,100 | $3,055 | $40,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map