303 E Wilson St Swayzee, IN 46986
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E Wilson St, Swayzee, IN 46986 and is currently estimated at $195,859, approximately $132 per square foot. 303 E Wilson St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Converse Elementary School, Sweetser Elementary School, and Swayzee Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2012
Sold by
Calloway Rebecca Ann and Rumple Rebecca Ann
Bought by
Calloway Fred and Calloway Rebecca Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,900
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calloway Fred | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Calloway Fred | $59,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $441 | $187,700 | $13,900 | $173,800 |
| 2024 | $455 | $162,800 | $13,900 | $148,900 |
| 2023 | $542 | $154,100 | $13,900 | $140,200 |
| 2022 | $428 | $143,400 | $9,300 | $134,100 |
| 2021 | $458 | $130,500 | $9,300 | $121,200 |
| 2020 | $417 | $125,100 | $9,300 | $115,800 |
| 2019 | $443 | $124,200 | $9,300 | $114,900 |
| 2018 | $885 | $112,700 | $9,300 | $103,400 |
| 2017 | $884 | $109,200 | $9,300 | $99,900 |
| 2016 | $861 | $107,700 | $9,300 | $98,400 |
| 2014 | $891 | $105,100 | $9,300 | $95,800 |
| 2013 | $891 | $109,400 | $9,300 | $100,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map