NOT LISTED FOR SALE

303 Elizabeth St Findlay, OH 45840

Estimated Value: $175,000 - $210,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,092 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 303 Elizabeth St, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $196,413, approximately $179 per square foot. 303 Elizabeth St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Bigelow Hill Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2024
Sold by
Parsell Nicolas T and Parsell Megan A
Bought by
Lunder Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
$196,413

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,800
Outstanding Balance
$113,640
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,773

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
Brown Thomas N and Brown Bonnie L
Bought by
Parsell Nicolas T and Parsell Megan A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,835
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Gast Jon L and Gast Cheryl A
Bought by
Brown Thomas N and Brown Bonnie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,125
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Stahl William W and Stahl Rebecca J
Bought by
Gast Jon L and Gast Cheryl A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Stahl William W and Stahl Rebecca J
Bought by
Stahl William W and Stahl Rebecca J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Peterson Jo Ellyn
Bought by
Stahl William W and Stahl Rebecca J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Elwer Marilyn A
Bought by
Peterson Jo Ellyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,755
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Collins Donald
Bought by
Elwer Marilyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,625
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Ervin Timothy
Bought by
Collins Donald

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 1991
Bought by
Ervin Timothy S and Ervin Lisa A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 1990
Bought by
Moon Mary Jo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 1982

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lunder Rhonda $193,000 Mid Am Title
Parsell Nicolas T -- --
Brown Thomas N $125,500 Mid Am Title Agency
Gast Jon L $115,000 None Available
Stahl William W -- None Available
Stahl William W $97,000 --
Peterson Jo Ellyn $82,900 --
Elwer Marilyn $77,500 --
Collins Donald $78,000 --
Ervin Timothy S $53,500 --
Moon Mary Jo -- --
Moon Mary D $36,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lunder Rhonda $115,800
Previous Owner Parsell Nicolas T $164,835
Previous Owner Brown Thomas N $94,125
Previous Owner Peterson Jo Ellyn $78,755
Previous Owner Elwer Marilyn $73,625
Previous Owner Collins Donald $60,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,508 $42,450 $5,760 $36,690
2023 $1,510 $42,450 $5,760 $36,690
2022 $1,552 $42,450 $5,760 $36,690
2021 $1,421 $34,030 $5,750 $28,280
2020 $1,421 $34,030 $5,750 $28,280
2019 $1,531 $34,030 $5,750 $28,280
2018 $1,397 $29,590 $5,000 $24,590
2017 $643 $29,590 $5,000 $24,590
2016 $1,311 $29,590 $5,000 $24,590
2015 $1,191 $26,490 $5,000 $21,490
2014 $1,192 $26,490 $5,000 $21,490
2012 $1,104 $24,360 $5,000 $19,360
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.