303 Evans Lake Rd Riverside, WA 98849
Estimated Value: $95,138 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Evans Lake Rd, Riverside, WA 98849 and is currently estimated at $169,046, approximately $234 per square foot. 303 Evans Lake Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Omak Elementary School, East Omak Elementary School, and Omak Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
Jenkins Myrtle E
Bought by
Gehret William A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gehret William A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $136 | $60,400 | $39,700 | $20,700 |
| 2025 | -- | $59,700 | $39,700 | $20,000 |
| 2024 | $144 | $59,700 | $39,700 | $20,000 |
| 2022 | $181 | $53,500 | $39,700 | $13,800 |
| 2021 | $236 | $53,500 | $39,700 | $13,800 |
| 2020 | $263 | $35,800 | $25,700 | $10,100 |
| 2019 | $252 | $35,800 | $25,700 | $10,100 |
| 2018 | $303 | $35,800 | $25,700 | $10,100 |
| 2017 | $276 | $35,800 | $25,700 | $10,100 |
| 2016 | $276 | $35,800 | $25,700 | $10,100 |
| 2015 | $343 | $51,100 | $38,000 | $13,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,100 | $38,000 | $13,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map