303 Fairway Loop Eugene, OR 97401
Cal Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,941 - $812,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Fairway Loop, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $653,485, approximately $430 per square foot. 303 Fairway Loop is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Willagillespie Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2015
Sold by
Robillard Richard E and Robillard Joyce L
Bought by
Robillard Joint Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robillard Joint Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,849 | $248,881 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,789 | $241,633 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,789 | $234,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,486 | $227,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,214 | $221,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,229 | $214,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,084 | $208,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,844 | $196,473 | $0 | $0 |