303 Francis St Norris, SC 29667
Estimated Value: $194,312 - $201,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Francis St, Norris, SC 29667 and is currently estimated at $198,328, approximately $148 per square foot. 303 Francis St is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2018
Sold by
Saribok William T and Saribok Sue C
Bought by
Saribok William T and Saribok Sue C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saribok William T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $217 | $4,240 | $640 | $3,600 |
| 2024 | $1,022 | $3,700 | $560 | $3,140 |
| 2023 | $172 | $3,700 | $560 | $3,140 |
| 2022 | $164 | $3,700 | $560 | $3,140 |
| 2021 | $167 | $3,700 | $560 | $3,140 |
| 2020 | $154 | $3,696 | $560 | $3,136 |
| 2019 | $165 | $3,700 | $560 | $3,140 |
| 2018 | $151 | $3,430 | $480 | $2,950 |