Estimated Value: $127,857 - $280,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
944
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Hackworth Dr, Kenna, WV 25248 and is currently estimated at $170,964, approximately $181 per square foot. 303 Hackworth Dr is a home with nearby schools including Kenna Elementary School, Ripley Middle School, and Ripley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $322 | $45,840 | $9,660 | $36,180 |
| 2024 | $306 | $44,520 | $9,660 | $34,860 |
| 2023 | $553 | $44,340 | $9,660 | $34,680 |
| 2022 | $538 | $43,140 | $9,240 | $33,900 |
| 2021 | $537 | $43,080 | $9,240 | $33,840 |
| 2020 | $528 | $42,480 | $9,240 | $33,240 |
| 2019 | $524 | $42,180 | $9,000 | $33,180 |
| 2018 | $520 | $41,820 | $8,700 | $33,120 |
| 2017 | $510 | $40,980 | $8,700 | $32,280 |
| 2016 | $502 | $40,380 | $8,400 | $31,980 |
| 2015 | $492 | $39,600 | $8,160 | $31,440 |
| 2014 | $487 | $39,180 | $8,160 | $31,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map