Estimated Value: $39,810 - $138,000
Studio
--
Bath
552
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Harmony St, Noel, MO 64854 and is currently estimated at $86,937, approximately $157 per square foot. 303 Harmony St is a home with nearby schools including McDonald County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Killion H Paul and Killion Doris A
Bought by
Powell Steve and Powell Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Steve | -- | Waco Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46 | $1,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $46 | $1,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $46 | $1,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $46 | $1,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $49 | $1,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $97 | $2,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $81 | $2,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $76 | $1,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $76 | $1,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $76 | $1,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records