Estimated Value: $243,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Harold Ct, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $264,958, approximately $199 per square foot. 303 Harold Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Skyland Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Clark Jeffrey Harper
Bought by
Rice Andrew B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Delta Properties Of Sc Inc
Bought by
Clark Jeffrey Harper
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Andrew B | $102,800 | -- | |
| Clark Jeffrey Harper | $19,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $966 | $6,420 | $1,490 | $4,930 |
| 2024 | $966 | $5,580 | $900 | $4,680 |
| 2023 | $933 | $5,580 | $900 | $4,680 |
| 2022 | $870 | $5,580 | $900 | $4,680 |
| 2021 | $862 | $5,580 | $900 | $4,680 |
| 2020 | $810 | $4,910 | $700 | $4,210 |
| 2019 | $805 | $4,910 | $700 | $4,210 |
| 2018 | $803 | $4,910 | $700 | $4,210 |
| 2017 | $783 | $4,910 | $700 | $4,210 |
| 2016 | $746 | $122,830 | $17,500 | $105,330 |
| 2015 | $746 | $122,830 | $17,500 | $105,330 |
| 2014 | $761 | $125,840 | $19,900 | $105,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map