303 Hawk St Zapata, TX 78076
Estimated Value: $44,329 - $119,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Hawk St, Zapata, TX 78076 and is currently estimated at $78,832. 303 Hawk St is a home with nearby schools including Zapata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
Flores Carols Javier and Garcia Yardley
Bought by
Saldivar Myrna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,940
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$71,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2012
Sold by
Valadez Gladys
Bought by
Flores Carlos Javier and Garcia Yardley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,940
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$71,892
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saldivar Myrna | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Flores Carlos Javier | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saldivar Myrna | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $372 | $20,190 | $13,950 | $6,240 |
| 2024 | $374 | $20,190 | $13,950 | $6,240 |
| 2023 | $374 | $20,190 | $13,950 | $6,240 |
| 2022 | $380 | $20,190 | $13,950 | $6,240 |
| 2021 | $390 | $20,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $377 | $19,878 | $13,950 | $5,928 |
| 2019 | $274 | $13,950 | $13,950 | $0 |
| 2018 | $274 | $13,950 | $13,950 | $0 |
| 2017 | $274 | $13,950 | $13,950 | $0 |
| 2016 | $77 | $3,900 | $3,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,900 | $3,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map