NOT LISTED FOR SALE

303 Hazelnut St Winter Springs, FL 32708

Estimated Value: $683,000 - $766,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,902 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 10, 2019

Last sale price $479,333 $165 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,507 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Screened Pool
  • 0.26 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Rainbow Elementary School Rated A
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Engineered Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of June 2019

Once in a Blue Moon a home in Chestnut Ridge becomes available – yet HERE IT IS!! Gorgeously updated, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home built by Pulte that was totally renovated in July, 2016. The soaring double story entry with crown moldings, huge window and warm, hand scraped hickory wood floors invites you inside. A flex space off the entry can be either as an office or formal area. The double story great room with remote control 2nd story blinds allows you to watch movies, theater style. A massive kitchen with breakfast bar features oversize porcelain tiles, dark, 42” wood cabinetry w/subtle granite counters and Samsung stainless appliances. Outside features a large screened patio containing the heated, inground pool with jacuzzi spa and covered seating area. The 2017 pool heater, rescreened enclosure and new pump were added by the current owners. A backyard fire pit in the private yard will make you forget how convenient it is to access shopping or the Tuskawilla golf club. A FIRST FLOOR Master Suite with ensuite bath feature a soaking tub, double vanity with a quartz top, separate shower, water closet, linen closet and huge walk in closet. Upstairs are 3 good sized bedrooms and a large bonus room with abundant storage closets. The bathroom has gorgeous new tile and granite in a modern and neutral color scheme. The home also has 2 AC systems and roof that were all updated in 2016. Homes in this condition don’t come along every day, so don’t miss this opportunity to make it yours!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wyatt & Diane Reeley

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #3309846 Listed on: 03/09/2019

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Carrie Shawfield

SHAWFIELD REALTY GROUP License #3349239

SHAWFIELD REALTY GROUP

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,869

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 11,302 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120x74.40x120x97.27
  • East Facing Home
  • Level Lot
  • Irrigation
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $34 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,902 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Chestnut Ridge Hoa/Don Asher & Associates Association, Phone Number (407) 425-4561
  • Visit Association Website
  • Chestnut Ridge Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,869

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$34 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2902
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Building Area Total: 3656
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11302
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=O5768721&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=O5768721&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • FCHR URL: Yes
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Subdivision Num: 511
  • Planned Unit Development Y N: Yes
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1.0007
  • Price per Sq Ft: 165.17
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1.0007
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 131.11
  • View: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 51122K
  • Co List Office Phone: 407-323-3200
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Porcelain Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceiling(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Spa Features: Heated, In Ground, Other
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds, Window Treatments
  • Room Count: 13
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room, Den/Library/Office, Formal Dining Room Separate, Great Room, Inside Utility, Loft
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Irrigation System
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12117C0170F
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 405
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Chestnut Ridge HOA/Don Asher & Associates
  • Phone: (407) 425-4561

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 405
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 33.75
  • Total Monthly Fees: 33.75

Schools

  • Elementary School: Rainbow Elementary
  • High School: Winter Springs High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Indian Trails Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 18-21-31-511-0000-0020
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Level, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk
  • Lot Dimensions: 120x74.40x120x97.27
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2007-09-28
  • Zoning Compatible Y N: Yes
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Check with association management to confirm details.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4869
  • Tax Block: 0000
  • Tax Book Number: 46-25
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2019
Closed on
Jun 8, 2019
List Price
$479,000
Sold Price
$479,333
Premium/Discount to List
$333
0.07%
Current Estimated Value
$732,103

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$252,770
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.28%
Original Mortgage
$431,400
Outstanding Balance
$376,932
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,171

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Blake D Smith
Bought by
Reeley Frank and Reeley Katie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$409,925
Interest Rate
3.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Parquette Gerald W and Parquette Christine C
Bought by
Smith Blake D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Lacasse Mark E and Lacasse Nancy S
Bought by
Parquette Gerald W and Parquette Christine C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Bought by
Reeley Frank A and Reeley Katie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Lacasse Mark E and Lacasse Nancy S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
8.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mursten Scott $479,400 Watson Title Services Inc
Reeley Frank -- --
Smith Blake D $280,000 None Available
Parquette Gerald W -- Watson Title Services Inc
Reeley Frank A $394,900 --
Lacasse Mark E $198,400 --
Reeley Frank A $381,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mursten Scott $431,400
Previous Owner Reeley Frank $409,925
Previous Owner Reeley Frank --
Previous Owner Parquette Gerald W $240,000
Previous Owner Lacasse Mark E $92,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/10/2019 06/10/19 Sold $479,333 +0.1% $165 / Sq Ft
03/12/2019 03/12/19 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2019 03/08/19 For Sale $479,000 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,826 $451,937 -- --
2024 $6,414 $439,200 -- --
2023 $6,173 $426,408 $0 $0
2021 $5,966 $401,930 $0 $0
2020 $5,920 $396,381 $0 $0
2019 $4,898 $329,049 $0 $0
2018 $4,869 $322,914 $0 $0
2017 $4,839 $316,272 $0 $0
2016 $4,445 $367,569 $0 $0
2015 $4,498 $281,047 $0 $0
2014 $4,307 $278,816 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5768721

Stellar MLS

APN: 18-21-31-511-0000-0020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.