303 Highedge Dr Rockwall, TX 75087
Woodcreek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Highedge Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087 and is currently estimated at $372,000, approximately $197 per square foot. 303 Highedge Dr is a home with nearby schools including Billie Stevenson Elementary School, Herman E. Utley Middle School, and Rockwall High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,248 | $305,162 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,248 | $252,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,648 | $258,070 | $75,000 | $183,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map