303 Hillcrest Ave Warner Robins, GA 31088
Estimated Value: $169,669 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,801
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Hillcrest Ave, Warner Robins, GA 31088 and is currently estimated at $180,917, approximately $100 per square foot. 303 Hillcrest Ave is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Warner Robins Middle School, and Warner Robins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
Sanland Betty
Bought by
Mglip Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Wallace Diane H and White Carl Lee
Bought by
Sanland Betty A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,900
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mglip Llc | $95,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanland Betty A | $71,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanland Betty A | $71,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanland Betty A | $17,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,520 | $52,200 | $6,440 | $45,760 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $49,080 | $6,440 | $42,640 |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $42,840 | $6,440 | $36,400 |
| 2022 | $911 | $39,600 | $6,440 | $33,160 |
| 2021 | $784 | $33,920 | $6,440 | $27,480 |
| 2020 | $754 | $32,440 | $6,440 | $26,000 |
| 2019 | $754 | $32,440 | $6,440 | $26,000 |
| 2018 | $754 | $32,440 | $6,440 | $26,000 |
| 2017 | $754 | $32,440 | $6,440 | $26,000 |
| 2016 | $756 | $32,440 | $6,440 | $26,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,440 | $6,440 | $26,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,440 | $6,440 | $26,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,440 | $6,440 | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map