303 Hillcrest St Chillicothe, MO 64601
Estimated Value: $30,000 - $150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Hillcrest St, Chillicothe, MO 64601 and is currently estimated at $111,435, approximately $98 per square foot. 303 Hillcrest St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Chillicothe Elementary School, Dewey Elementary School, and Field Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Goddard Stanley C and Goddard Janice J
Bought by
Smith Steven D and Smith Tracy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,082
Outstanding Balance
$45,971
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$65,464
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Steven D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Steven D | $51,082 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $793 | $11,170 | $1,260 | $9,910 |
| 2024 | $793 | $10,840 | $1,260 | $9,580 |
| 2023 | $787 | $10,840 | $1,260 | $9,580 |
| 2022 | $745 | $10,330 | $1,260 | $9,070 |
| 2020 | $752 | $10,330 | $1,260 | $9,070 |
| 2019 | $749 | $10,330 | $1,260 | $9,070 |
| 2018 | $741 | $10,260 | $1,260 | $9,000 |
| 2017 | $741 | $10,260 | $1,260 | $9,000 |
| 2016 | $712 | $9,830 | $1,260 | $8,570 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,830 | $1,260 | $8,570 |
| 2011 | -- | $51,700 | $6,620 | $45,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map