303 Hubbard St Alba, MO 64830
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Hubbard St, Alba, MO 64830 and is currently estimated at $284,736, approximately $155 per square foot. 303 Hubbard St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Webb City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Larry W Wald Trust and Wald Larry W
Bought by
Wald Larry and Wald Katherin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$115,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2023
Sold by
Wald Sandra
Bought by
Wald Larry and Wald Katherin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Mciver Kerry D and Wyman Jane B
Bought by
Fiorentino Steven J and Fiorentino Skyla J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Mayers James C and Myers Kerri L
Bought by
Barchak Gregory J and Barchak Sylvia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,920
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wald Larry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wald Larry | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fiorentino Steven J | -- | None Available | |
| Barchak Gregory J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wald Larry | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barchak Gregory J | $171,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,490 | $30,150 | $2,560 | $27,590 |
| 2024 | $1,490 | $26,670 | $2,560 | $24,110 |
| 2023 | $1,491 | $26,670 | $2,560 | $24,110 |
| 2022 | $1,467 | $26,320 | $2,560 | $23,760 |
| 2021 | $1,379 | $26,320 | $2,560 | $23,760 |
| 2020 | $1,299 | $24,220 | $2,560 | $21,660 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $24,220 | $2,560 | $21,660 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $25,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,275 | $25,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $26,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $26,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,338 | $26,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map