303 Iverson Ct Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,015,965 - $1,519,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,549
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Iverson Ct, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,258,741, approximately $493 per square foot. 303 Iverson Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, David Gregory School, and Bergen Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Sicari Pietra
Bought by
Sicari Pietra and Pietra Sicari Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Mgs Properties Llc
Bought by
Sicari Pietra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sicari Pietra | -- | None Available | |
| Sicari Pietra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,572 | $881,900 | $407,200 | $474,700 |
| 2024 | $12,235 | $830,400 | $377,900 | $452,500 |
| 2023 | $11,628 | $797,600 | $360,800 | $436,800 |
| 2022 | $11,628 | $749,200 | $337,500 | $411,700 |
| 2021 | $11,370 | $687,400 | $308,200 | $379,200 |
| 2020 | $10,808 | $677,600 | $303,200 | $374,400 |
| 2019 | $10,150 | $546,900 | $241,400 | $305,500 |
| 2018 | $10,025 | $546,900 | $241,400 | $305,500 |
| 2017 | $9,850 | $546,900 | $241,400 | $305,500 |
| 2016 | $9,582 | $546,900 | $241,400 | $305,500 |
| 2015 | $9,483 | $546,900 | $241,400 | $305,500 |
| 2014 | $9,401 | $546,900 | $241,400 | $305,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map