303 James St Hamilton, MO 64644
Estimated Value: $206,590 - $251,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 James St, Hamilton, MO 64644 and is currently estimated at $228,398, approximately $159 per square foot. 303 James St is a home with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Penney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2023
Sold by
Hamilton Ricky M
Bought by
Hamilton Beverly F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Beverly F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hamilton Beverly F | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $25,700 | $2,160 | $23,540 |
| 2024 | $1,709 | $22,440 | $2,160 | $20,280 |
| 2023 | $1,928 | $22,440 | $2,160 | $20,280 |
| 2022 | $1,526 | $20,170 | $2,160 | $18,010 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $20,170 | $2,160 | $18,010 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $18,150 | $2,160 | $15,990 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $18,150 | $2,160 | $15,990 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $13,690 | $1,620 | $12,070 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $13,690 | $1,620 | $12,070 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,510 | $1,440 | $12,070 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,510 | $1,440 | $12,070 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,860 | $1,080 | $11,780 |
| 2011 | -- | $12,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map