303 Letourneau Dr Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Letourneau Dr, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $190,266, approximately $136 per square foot. 303 Letourneau Dr is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1996
Bought by
Lord Timothy H and Lord Beth L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lord Timothy H | $47,500 | -- | |
| Lord Timothy H | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,194 | $42,150 | $5,445 | $36,705 |
| 2024 | $962 | $28,706 | $5,445 | $23,261 |
| 2023 | $889 | $26,824 | $5,445 | $21,379 |
| 2022 | $700 | $25,523 | $5,445 | $20,078 |
| 2021 | $680 | $23,756 | $5,445 | $18,311 |
| 2020 | $685 | $23,677 | $5,445 | $18,232 |
| 2019 | $687 | $23,677 | $5,445 | $18,232 |
| 2018 | $688 | $23,692 | $5,460 | $18,232 |
| 2017 | $699 | $23,692 | $5,460 | $18,232 |
| 2016 | $688 | $23,691 | $5,459 | $18,232 |
| 2015 | $719 | $23,664 | $5,459 | $18,204 |
| 2014 | $730 | $23,620 | $5,460 | $18,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,619 | $5,459 | $18,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map