303 Lima St Aurora, CO 80010
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,769 - $466,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Lima St, Aurora, CO 80010 and is currently estimated at $447,942, approximately $223 per square foot. 303 Lima St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Lansing Elementary Community School, Aurora Hills Middle School, and Aurora Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Parmalee Louise D
Bought by
Cusick Stephen and Cusick Anette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Outstanding Balance
$98,942
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1979
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cusick Stephen | $167,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History