303 Live Oak Dr Sunset Beach, NC 28468
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Live Oak Dr, Sunset Beach, NC 28468. 303 Live Oak Dr is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Jessie Mae Monroe Elementary School, Shallotte Middle School, and West Brunswick High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $322,140 | $45,000 | $277,140 |
| 2024 | $18 | $322,140 | $45,000 | $277,140 |
| 2023 | $187 | $319,740 | $45,000 | $274,740 |
| 2022 | $0 | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $187 | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $187 | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $177 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $174 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $171 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $171 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $174 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map