$390,000
SOLD APR 2, 2026

303 Lynley Ln Newark, DE 19711

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,412 Sq Ft
3,485 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$162 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

3 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Super clean 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhome with one car garage and finished basement in sought after Jenny's Run backing to the beautiful Newark Reservoir with walking trails and easy access to Redd Park! Desirable location, convenient to the University of Delaware, shopping and dining, and within the 5-mile radius of Newark Charter. Gleaming hardwood floors throughout! Convenient first floor laundry. Bonus finished space great for small home office or hobby room! Kitchen with pantry, granite countertops and tile backsplash. Large living room is open to the dining room with sliders leading to a two-tiered deck. Primary suite with double closets with organizers and en-suite bathroom with updated vanity. Hall bath also has an updated vanity. The basement is partially finished providing extra living space, access to the garage and plenty of storage space. Hurry to schedule your private tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Landon

(302) 733-7000 ccashman@psre.com Patterson-Schwartz-Newark Brokerage Phone: 3027337000 License #521092 Listed on: 02/15/2026

Patterson-Schwartz-Newark

Co-Listed By

Kirsten Landon

(302) 733-7000 ccashman@psre.com Patterson-Schwartz-Newark Brokerage Phone: 3027337000 License #RS0013188

Last Buyer's Agent

Janie Trumbull

(302) 285-5100 dwatlington@psre.com Patterson-Schwartz-Middletown License #RS0039797

Patterson-Schwartz-Middletown

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,765

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Driveway Spaces
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Jennys Run Maintenance Corp HOA
  • Jennys Run Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 18-008.00-063

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,765

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven/Range - Gas, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Formal/Separate Dining Room, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Wood Floors
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Den, Laundry, Mud Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 2412
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2412
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 206.59
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1912
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 500
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 500
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Parking
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 3
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas, Instant Hot Water
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 125.00

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 3485.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Zoning: 18RR
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3765.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 18-008.00-063
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CHRISTINA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2026
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.27%
Views
164

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.16%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $390,000 Kirsh Title Services
Deed $132,100 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold $390,000 -1.3% $162 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2026 02/15/26 For Sale $395,000 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $401,300 $75,100 $326,200
2024 $714 $67,700 $7,400 $60,300
2023 $2,448 $67,700 $7,400 $60,300
2022 $2,422 $67,700 $7,400 $60,300
2021 $2,360 $67,700 $7,400 $60,300
2020 $2,292 $67,700 $7,400 $60,300
2019 $2,009 $67,700 $7,400 $60,300
2018 $1,963 $67,700 $7,400 $60,300
2017 $1,904 $67,700 $7,400 $60,300
2016 $1,899 $67,700 $7,400 $60,300
2015 $1,702 $67,700 $7,400 $60,300
2014 $1,702 $67,700 $7,400 $60,300

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DENC2097044

Bright MLS

APN: 18-008.00-063

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.