303 Main St Bunkerville, NV 89007
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Main St, Bunkerville, NV 89007 and is currently estimated at $340,386, approximately $227 per square foot. 303 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Joseph L. Bowler Sr. Elementary School, Charles Arthur Hughes Middle School, and Virgin Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Lines William Spencer and Lines Rebekah Dee
Bought by
Joe & Dixie Bowler Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Ence Bros Construction Of Nevada Llc
Bought by
Lines William Spencer and Lines Rebekah Dee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,120
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Cedar Development Co Llc
Bought by
Ence Bros Construction Of Nevada Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joe & Dixie Bowler Family Trust | $107,171 | Fidelity Title Mesquite | |
| Lines William Spencer | $263,900 | Mesquite Title Company | |
| Ence Bros Construction Of Nevada Llc | $160,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lines William Spencer | $211,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,296 | $87,263 | $16,100 | $71,163 |
| 2025 | $1,296 | $86,603 | $14,700 | $71,903 |
| 2024 | $1,113 | $86,603 | $14,700 | $71,903 |
| 2023 | $1,167 | $80,331 | $13,440 | $66,891 |
| 2022 | $1,133 | $72,250 | $11,200 | $61,050 |
| 2021 | $1,049 | $68,486 | $10,570 | $57,916 |
| 2020 | $1,053 | $67,157 | $9,800 | $57,357 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $66,280 | $9,800 | $56,480 |
| 2018 | $969 | $64,005 | $9,800 | $54,205 |
| 2017 | $1,629 | $64,590 | $9,800 | $54,790 |
| 2016 | $907 | $56,000 | $7,000 | $49,000 |
| 2015 | $905 | $42,973 | $7,000 | $35,973 |
| 2014 | $877 | $42,116 | $7,000 | $35,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map