Estimated Value: $40,870 - $115,000
Studio
--
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Main St, Lexa, AR 72355 and is currently estimated at $78,718, approximately $94 per square foot. 303 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School and Barton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2024
Sold by
Lucas Emma and Ferrell Enda
Bought by
Johnson Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Kelly Mattie Jo
Bought by
Lucas Emma and Ferrell Edna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1987
Bought by
Kelly Mattie Jo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Eugene | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lucas Emma | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Mattie Jo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,980 | $800 | $5,180 |
| 2024 | $269 | $5,980 | $800 | $5,180 |
| 2023 | $244 | $4,270 | $800 | $3,470 |
| 2022 | $244 | $4,270 | $800 | $3,470 |
| 2021 | $244 | $4,270 | $800 | $3,470 |
| 2020 | $359 | $4,270 | $800 | $3,470 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,590 | $400 | $4,190 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,590 | $400 | $4,190 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,590 | $400 | $4,190 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,590 | $400 | $4,190 |
| 2015 | $0 | $4,590 | $400 | $4,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,590 | $400 | $4,190 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,040 | $400 | $4,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map