303 Marvin Rd Silver Spring, MD 20901
Northwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,317 - $658,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Marvin Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $607,079, approximately $412 per square foot. 303 Marvin Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Forest Knolls Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Clark Hillary E and Schmitz Shawn J
Bought by
Clark Hillary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,555
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$353,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Mcabee Denise V
Bought by
Schmitz Shawn J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1993
Sold by
Waters H L
Bought by
Mcabee Denise V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,450
Interest Rate
6.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Hillary E | -- | Paragon Title & Escrow Co | |
| Schmitz Shawn J | $342,900 | -- | |
| Mcabee Denise V | $169,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Hillary E | $337,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcabee Denise V | $161,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,741 | $468,300 | $207,500 | $260,800 |
| 2024 | $5,741 | $435,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,645 | $402,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,034 | $369,100 | $207,500 | $161,600 |
| 2021 | $3,921 | $368,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,921 | $367,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,879 | $367,300 | $207,500 | $159,800 |
| 2018 | $3,767 | $359,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,739 | $351,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,343 | $343,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,343 | $340,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,343 | $338,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map