303 Mccameron Ave Lockport, IL 60441
Estimated Value: $215,872 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Mccameron Ave, Lockport, IL 60441 and is currently estimated at $254,468, approximately $279 per square foot. 303 Mccameron Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Walsh Elementary School, Ludwig Elementary School, and Reed Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2019
Sold by
Arient Terry L and Arient Joseph
Bought by
Arient Terry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2009
Sold by
Arient Terry G
Bought by
Arient Terry G and Arient Kathy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Arient Terry G
Bought by
Arient Terry G and Arient Kathy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1996
Sold by
Arient Terry and Arient Kathy
Bought by
Arient Terry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,850
Interest Rate
8.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arient Terry L | -- | Attorney | |
| Arient Terry G | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Arient Terry G | -- | Law Title | |
| Arient Terry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arient Terry G | $122,000 | |
| Closed | Arient Terry G | $86,000 | |
| Closed | Arient Terry | $85,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,370 | $66,629 | $26,197 | $40,432 |
| 2023 | $5,125 | $59,816 | $23,518 | $36,298 |
| 2022 | $4,517 | $55,796 | $21,937 | $33,859 |
| 2021 | $4,256 | $52,435 | $20,616 | $31,819 |
| 2020 | $4,153 | $50,711 | $19,938 | $30,773 |
| 2019 | $3,927 | $48,068 | $18,899 | $29,169 |
| 2018 | $1,644 | $45,326 | $17,821 | $27,505 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $42,788 | $16,823 | $25,965 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $40,102 | $15,767 | $24,335 |
| 2015 | $2,372 | $35,330 | $13,891 | $21,439 |
| 2014 | $2,372 | $32,713 | $12,862 | $19,851 |
| 2013 | $2,372 | $33,380 | $13,124 | $20,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map