303 Mccormack Rd Albany, NY 12208
Normanskill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Mccormack Rd, Albany, NY 12208 and is currently estimated at $363,861, approximately $201 per square foot. 303 Mccormack Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including New Scotland Elementary School, William S Hackett Middle School, and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Crawford Austin Kevin
Bought by
Gregg Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregg Michael | $145,500 | Stephen P Monthie |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,507 | $348,000 | $69,600 | $278,400 |
| 2024 | $8,507 | $348,000 | $69,600 | $278,400 |
| 2023 | $8,276 | $221,000 | $44,000 | $177,000 |
| 2022 | $8,017 | $221,000 | $44,000 | $177,000 |
| 2021 | $7,973 | $221,000 | $44,000 | $177,000 |
| 2020 | $7,747 | $221,000 | $44,000 | $177,000 |
| 2019 | $8,701 | $221,000 | $44,000 | $177,000 |
| 2018 | $7,755 | $221,000 | $44,000 | $177,000 |
| 2017 | $4,319 | $221,000 | $44,000 | $177,000 |
| 2016 | $7,527 | $221,000 | $44,000 | $177,000 |
| 2015 | $7,726 | $228,100 | $45,600 | $182,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $228,100 | $45,600 | $182,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map