Seller's Agent in 2021
Darrell Dahl
Dahl Real Estate
(815) 878-0438
47 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $113,000
Freshly painted and new flooring throughout and ready for you to move on in. Spacious living areas with full bath on main and 1/2 bath on second level. 2 full bedrooms up as well as a bonus room. Large living room on main floor as well as dining, kitchen and Den that could easily be transformed into a main floor bedroom. Good sized lot and situated in a great community.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dahl Real Estate License #471003318 Listed on: 09/23/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell Eric | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Erickson Gary L | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Erickson Christopher D | $42,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farrell Eric | $54,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Erickson Gary L | $40,455 | |
| Previous Owner | Erickson Christopher D | $33,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2021 02/24/21 | Sold | $60,000 | -16.7% | $43 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2021 01/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2020 11/30/20 | For Sale | $72,000 | 0.0% | $52 / Sq Ft |
| 10/19/2020 10/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2020 09/23/20 | For Sale | $72,000 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,498 | $23,505 | $2,873 | $20,632 |
| 2024 | $1,409 | $22,097 | $2,701 | $19,396 |
| 2023 | $1,409 | $20,584 | $2,516 | $18,068 |
| 2022 | $1,310 | $19,128 | $2,338 | $16,790 |
| 2021 | $1,806 | $17,653 | $2,158 | $15,495 |
| 2020 | $1,793 | $17,419 | $2,129 | $15,290 |
| 2019 | $1,762 | $17,094 | $2,089 | $15,005 |
| 2018 | $1,647 | $16,248 | $1,986 | $14,262 |
| 2017 | $1,550 | $15,882 | $1,941 | $13,941 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $15,377 | $1,879 | $13,498 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,817 | $1,810 | $13,007 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,817 | $1,810 | $13,007 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,181 | $1,854 | $13,327 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Darrell Dahl
Dahl Real Estate
(815) 878-0438
47 in this area
86 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 10881170
APN: 03-08-452-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.