303 Mitchell's Ln Middletown, RI 02842
Estimated Value: $941,438
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Mitchell's Ln, Middletown, RI 02842 and is currently estimated at $941,438, approximately $495 per square foot. 303 Mitchell's Ln is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Middletown High School and The Pennfield School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Holmes James S
Bought by
Oconnor Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,250
Outstanding Balance
$305,795
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$635,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Pettit Dorothy E and Pettit Mary Pedro
Bought by
Holmes James S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor Thomas | $415,000 | -- | |
| Oconnor Thomas | $415,000 | -- | |
| Holmes James S | $600,000 | -- | |
| Holmes James S | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holmes James S | $394,250 | |
| Closed | Holmes James S | $394,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Holmes James S | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,794 | $661,100 | $449,300 | $211,800 |
| 2024 | $8,722 | $661,100 | $449,300 | $211,800 |
| 2023 | $8,722 | $501,000 | $335,600 | $165,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $488,600 | $335,600 | $153,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $488,600 | $335,600 | $153,000 |
| 2020 | $5,596 | $406,700 | $262,100 | $144,600 |
| 2018 | $5,592 | $406,700 | $262,100 | $144,600 |
| 2016 | $5,784 | $375,100 | $239,700 | $135,400 |
| 2015 | $5,642 | $375,100 | $239,700 | $135,400 |
| 2014 | $6,696 | $416,700 | $281,800 | $134,900 |
| 2013 | $6,546 | $416,700 | $281,800 | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map