303 Murcia Dr Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,076
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Murcia Dr, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $246,429, approximately $118 per square foot. 303 Murcia Dr is a home with nearby schools including Prada Elementary School, Lamar Bruni Vergara Middle School, and Lyndon B. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
Sold by
Munoz Alberto G
Bought by
Munoz Alberto G and Cadena Rolando
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Alberto G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $248,843 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $226,221 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,082 | $205,655 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,245 | $186,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,642 | $141,678 | $32,511 | $109,167 |
| 2020 | $3,396 | $134,800 | $32,550 | $102,250 |
| 2019 | $3,149 | $136,100 | $32,550 | $103,550 |
| 2018 | $2,901 | $109,074 | $18,770 | $94,380 |
| 2017 | $2,587 | $98,740 | $18,770 | $79,970 |
| 2016 | $1,572 | $59,992 | $20,150 | $44,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,538 | $22,900 | $37,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,580 | $24,000 | $25,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map