303 N Hernando Ave Arcadia, FL 34266
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $210,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,736
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 N Hernando Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266 and is currently estimated at $192,647, approximately $110 per square foot. 303 N Hernando Ave is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, DeSoto Middle School, and DeSoto County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Sell Martha E
Bought by
Reinhart James E and Reinhart Maria Sylvia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinhart James E | $55,000 | Desoto Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,617 | $147,202 | $6,000 | $141,202 |
| 2023 | $2,138 | $113,332 | $6,000 | $107,332 |
| 2022 | $2,440 | $98,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,200 | $96,837 | $6,000 | $90,837 |
| 2020 | $2,049 | $88,015 | $6,000 | $82,015 |
| 2019 | $1,936 | $86,236 | $6,000 | $80,236 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $75,368 | $0 | $75,368 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $61,998 | $0 | $61,998 |
| 2016 | $1,441 | $53,835 | $0 | $53,835 |
| 2015 | $1,355 | $49,658 | $0 | $49,658 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $48,772 | $0 | $48,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map