303 N Howard St Chadbourn, NC 28431
Studio
--
Bath
2,827
Sq Ft
0.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 303 N Howard St, Chadbourn, NC 28431. 303 N Howard St is a home with nearby schools including Chadbourn Elementary School and West Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1991
Bought by
H R Health Care Properties
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| H R Health Care Properties | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $186,900 | $18,200 | $168,700 |
| 2024 | $1,542 | $186,900 | $18,200 | $168,700 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $186,900 | $18,200 | $168,700 |
| 2022 | $1,542 | $186,900 | $18,200 | $168,700 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $186,900 | $18,200 | $168,700 |
| 2020 | $1,418 | $171,900 | $16,400 | $155,500 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $171,900 | $16,400 | $155,500 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $171,900 | $16,400 | $155,500 |
| 2017 | $1,418 | $171,900 | $16,400 | $155,500 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $171,900 | $16,400 | $155,500 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $171,900 | $16,400 | $155,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map