Estimated Value: $299,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,835
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 N Maplecrest Dr, Nixa, MO 65714 and is currently estimated at $309,195, approximately $168 per square foot. 303 N Maplecrest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Espy Elementary School, Nicholas A. Inman Intermediate School, and Nixa Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,865 | $31,750 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,865 | $29,930 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,865 | $29,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,719 | $27,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $27,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $23,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $23,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $23,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $23,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $23,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,420 | $23,640 | $23,640 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $23,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $14 | $23,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $14 | $47,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map