303 N Oak Ave Umatilla, FL 32784
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 N Oak Ave, Umatilla, FL 32784 and is currently estimated at $221,385, approximately $204 per square foot. 303 N Oak Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Umatilla Elementary School, Umatilla Middle School, and Umatilla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Mcduffie Cecil L and Wooten Mary A
Bought by
Mcduffie Cecil L and Wooten Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Mcduffie Cecil L
Bought by
Mcduffie Cecil L and Wooten Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,493
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1999
Sold by
Mcduffie Cecil L and Wooten Sean D
Bought by
Mcduffie Cecil L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Sold by
Collins Shellie Ray and Collins Caroline M
Bought by
Mcduffie Cecil L and Wooten Sean D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,900
Interest Rate
9.17%