NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $417,399 - $440,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
1970 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2021

Last sale price $347,000 $289 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,107 / mo

99 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ocean View
  • Clubhouse
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Property fronts an intracoastal waterway
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2-minute walk to North Riverside park

About This Home

As of March 2021

INCREDIBLE, DIRECT INTRACOASTAL AND SUNSET VIEWS FROM THIS VERY SPACIOUS 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM OPEN FLOOR PLAN UNIT. UPDATED KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERS, RECESSED LIGHTING AND EAT-IN KITCHEN BAR, LARGE MASTER WITH PLENTY OF CLOSET SPACE AND UPDATED BATH. IMPACT WINDOWS AND SLIDING DOOR. SPACIOUS BALCONY WITH VIEWS OF INTRACOASTAL AND CITY. DESIGNATED PARKING SPACE, EXTRA STORAGE SPACE, NEWER AC, NEWER HOT WATER HEATER, CLUB ROOM. WALKING DISTANCE TO BEACH, POMPANO PIER, SHOPPING, LIBRARY, MANY RESTAURANTS AND MINUTES FROM GOLFING.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Stewart

Keller Williams Realty Profess License #3268003 Listed on: 10/17/2020

Keller Williams Realty Profess

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Berman

CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty License #0533188

CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,777

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

HOA Fees

  • $360 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Pool

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Home Security

Parking

  • 59 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 484331BD0250

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, insurance, pest control, pool(s), sewer, trash, water
  • 64 Units
  • Riverside Towers Subdivision
  • Community Parking
  • 11-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,777

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$360 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: ATLANTIC BOULEVARD EAST TO N. RIVERSIDE DRIVE, MAKE RIGHT. BUILDING IS ON THE INTRACOASTAL SIDE.
  • Year Built: 1970
  • New Construction: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Bedroom on Main Level, Living/Dining Room, Other, Storage, Separate Shower
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1200.0
  • Stories: 11
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes, Rods, Impact Glass

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area, Porch
  • View: Intercoastal, Ocean, Pool
  • Pool Features: Association
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Intracoastal Access, Other
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Guest
  • Total Parking Spaces: 59.0

Utilities

  • Security: Phone Entry
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 360.0
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Kitchen, Pool, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Trash
  • Association #2 Fee: 360.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Pest Control, Pool(s), Sewer, Trash, Water

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 484331BD0250
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4777.0

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 64

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2020
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Lisa Berman
CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
List Price
$384,000
Sold Price
$347,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$37,000
-9.64%
Current Estimated Value
$433,600

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$86,600
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.46%
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,661
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$335,939

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Kaczmarek Christoph
Bought by
Hamway Elias and Hamway Marlene

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Kaczmarek Beata
Bought by
Kaczmarek Christoph S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Sweet Wendy
Bought by
Kaczmarek Christoph S and Kaczmarek Beata

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Sorensen Clifford R and Sorensen Doris
Bought by
Sweet Wendy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lamonica Gaspar $347,000 Attorney
Hamway Elias $172,500 Blade Title Company
Kaczmarek Christoph S -- Blade Title Company
Kaczmarek Christoph S $150,000 --
Sweet Wendy $97,500 --
Available Not $53,571 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lamonica Gaspar $110,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2021 03/31/21 Sold $347,000 -9.6% $289 / Sq Ft
03/01/2021 03/01/21 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2020 10/16/20 For Sale $384,000 -- $320 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,202 $317,420 -- --
2025 $5,031 $309,080 -- --
2024 $4,931 $300,370 -- --
2023 $4,931 $291,630 $0 $0
2022 $4,602 $283,140 $0 $0
2021 $5,407 $251,100 $25,110 $225,990
2020 $4,930 $231,860 $23,190 $208,670
2019 $4,777 $222,610 $22,260 $200,350
2018 $4,934 $234,340 $23,430 $210,910
2017 $4,431 $214,930 $0 $0
2016 $4,128 $195,600 $0 $0
2015 $3,986 $177,820 $0 $0
2014 $3,528 $161,660 $0 $0
2013 -- $157,400 $15,740 $141,660
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10254016

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 48-43-31-BD-0250

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.