303 NE 8th St Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Downtown Pompano Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $384,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 NE 8th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 and is currently estimated at $353,788, approximately $433 per square foot. 303 NE 8th St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Pompano Beach Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Berlin Richard G and Berlin Tiffany
Bought by
Berlin Richard G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2001
Sold by
Myrick Gordon A and Myrick Barbara J
Bought by
Berlin Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,250
Interest Rate
6.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1991
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berlin Richard G | -- | -- | |
| Berlin Richard | $69,800 | Florida International Title | |
| Available Not | $7,857 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Berlin Richard | $66,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,058 | $78,790 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,002 | $76,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,000 | $74,560 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,000 | $72,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $889 | $70,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $854 | $68,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $840 | $67,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $838 | $65,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $807 | $64,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $746 | $63,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $721 | $61,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $740 | $61,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $741 | $61,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,150 | $22,380 | $37,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map