Estimated Value: $1,146,000 - $1,719,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,430
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Northwind Ct, Salem, SC 29676 and is currently estimated at $1,486,081, approximately $335 per square foot. 303 Northwind Ct is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Keowee Elementary School, Walhalla Middle School, and Walhalla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Suggs Carolyn S
Bought by
Suggs James W and Suggs Carolyn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suggs James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,202 | $28,164 | $10,416 | $17,748 |
| 2024 | $3,202 | $28,164 | $10,416 | $17,748 |
| 2023 | $3,239 | $28,164 | $10,416 | $17,748 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $22,213 | $8,652 | $13,561 |
| 2021 | $2,376 | $20,885 | $8,034 | $12,851 |
| 2020 | $2,376 | $20,885 | $8,034 | $12,851 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,938 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,273 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,527 | $9,888 | $12,639 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map