303 Oaktree Ct Warwick, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $545,038 - $576,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Oaktree Ct, Warwick, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $557,260, approximately $251 per square foot. 303 Oaktree Ct is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Warwick Elementary School, Holicong Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Deluca Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Plover Francis J and Plover Rose A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,429
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$526,831
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plover Francis J | $174,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plover Francis J | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,828 | $33,480 | $3,040 | $30,440 |
| 2024 | $5,828 | $33,480 | $3,040 | $30,440 |
| 2023 | $5,643 | $33,480 | $3,040 | $30,440 |
| 2022 | $5,580 | $33,480 | $3,040 | $30,440 |
| 2021 | $5,518 | $33,480 | $3,040 | $30,440 |
| 2020 | $5,518 | $33,480 | $3,040 | $30,440 |
| 2019 | $5,484 | $33,480 | $3,040 | $30,440 |
| 2018 | $5,484 | $33,480 | $3,040 | $30,440 |
| 2017 | $5,442 | $33,480 | $3,040 | $30,440 |
| 2016 | $5,442 | $33,480 | $3,040 | $30,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,480 | $3,040 | $30,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,480 | $3,040 | $30,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map