S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Susan Rexford
Prospective Realty INC
(978) 729-3823
5 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $370,625 - $436,000
Tasteful Renovations are now complete & this centrally located two family is ready for occupancy. Income potential for the owner occupant, looking for a bit of help to pay your mortgage or just like the thoughts of being a landlord this home should work! Each unit features 2 bedrooms, oversized living room & oversized kitchen with large eat in area. Recent renovations include a totally new kitchen, new flooring, new electrical system & its been freshly painted! There is even off street parking! This is a Fannie Mae Home Path Property. Buyers responsible to verify all information since it was obtained from third party sources. Closing cost assistance may be available for owner-occupant buyers of HomePath properties if household income is at or below the area median income. Owner Occupants may also qualify for closing assistance by taking online HomePath course. Easy to show! Ready to close!
Last Buyer's Agent
Michelle Luong
Trinity Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sall Thierno | $430,000 | None Available | |
| Fnma | $179,215 | None Available | |
| Fnma | $179,215 | None Available | |
| Bernard Bruce | $155,000 | -- | |
| Bernard Bruce | $155,000 | -- | |
| Constantine Todd | $110,000 | -- | |
| Constantine Todd | $110,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sall Thierno | $422,211 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernard Bruce | $147,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Constantine Todd | $104,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2024 07/01/24 | Sold | $430,000 | -8.5% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2024 04/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2024 03/26/24 | For Sale | $469,900 | +203.2% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2014 09/26/14 | Sold | $155,000 | +3.4% | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/27/2014 08/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/12/2014 07/12/14 | For Sale | $149,900 | +36.3% | $76 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2012 10/31/12 | Sold | $110,000 | -8.3% | $56 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/01/2012 10/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2012 09/13/12 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50 | $345,000 | $64,300 | $280,700 |
| 2024 | $4,933 | $329,100 | $58,400 | $270,700 |
| 2023 | $4,679 | $290,100 | $57,600 | $232,500 |
| 2022 | $4,400 | $236,700 | $43,600 | $193,100 |
| 2021 | $4,172 | $208,200 | $37,900 | $170,300 |
| 2020 | $3,987 | $202,000 | $37,900 | $164,100 |
| 2019 | $3,859 | $191,600 | $37,900 | $153,700 |
| 2018 | $3,253 | $160,500 | $37,900 | $122,600 |
| 2017 | $3,160 | $154,300 | $37,900 | $116,400 |
| 2016 | $3,075 | $150,200 | $37,900 | $112,300 |
| 2015 | $2,270 | $113,600 | $37,900 | $75,700 |
| 2014 | $2,223 | $117,800 | $42,100 | $75,700 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Susan Rexford
Prospective Realty INC
(978) 729-3823
5 in this area
38 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Michelle Luong
Trinity Real Estate
K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kelly LaGrassa
LAER Realty Partners
(978) 502-0345
16 in this area
53 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jennifer Pelavin
Foster-Healey Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73216566
APN: GARD-000022M-000003-000017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.