303 Parkway Dr Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $117,937 - $184,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Parkway Dr, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $153,984, approximately $156 per square foot. 303 Parkway Dr is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Bought by
Dickerson Myra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickerson Myra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $143 | $27,582 | $3,120 | $24,462 |
| 2024 | $99 | $19,122 | $3,120 | $16,002 |
| 2023 | $100 | $17,930 | $3,120 | $14,810 |
| 2022 | $606 | $17,128 | $3,120 | $14,008 |
| 2021 | $365 | $14,626 | $3,120 | $11,506 |
| 2020 | $367 | $14,568 | $3,120 | $11,448 |
| 2019 | $369 | $14,568 | $3,120 | $11,448 |
| 2018 | $369 | $14,568 | $3,120 | $11,448 |
| 2017 | $375 | $14,568 | $3,120 | $11,448 |
| 2016 | $372 | $14,567 | $3,120 | $11,447 |
| 2015 | $389 | $14,509 | $3,120 | $11,389 |
| 2014 | $408 | $14,880 | $3,120 | $11,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,880 | $3,120 | $11,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map